BILLIARD HONOURS

 

Division 1 Winners

Division 2 Winners

Individual Winner

1964-5

 

 

A Daniels

Port Sunlight RBL

1965-6

 

 

WH Smith 

Port Sunlight RBL

1966-7

 

 

T Landers 

Rock Villa

1967-8

Vauxhall Motors

Our Ladys B

H Porter 

Fire Service

1968-9

Port Sunlight RBL A

Gladstone Libs

NW Goodall 

Meols

1969-70

Port Sunlight RBL A

Port Sunlight RBL B

K McCormack 

Civic

1970-1

Port Sunlight RBL A

Upton RBL

G Shiels 

Port Sunlight RBL

1971-2

Port Sunlight RBL A

 

R Rowell 

Upton RBL

1972-3

Port Sunlight RBL A

Our Ladys B

AE Darlington 

Upton RBL

1973-4

Port Sunlight RBL A

Bebington Cons

D Sutton 

Police

1974-5

Gladstone Libs A

Our Ladys B

G Friel

St Josephs

1975-6

Upton RBL A

Port Sunlight RBL A

G Shiels

Port Sunlight RBL

1976-7

Port Sunlight RBL A

Tixall B

J Roberts

Port Sunlight RBL

1977-8

Port Sunlight RBL A

Our Ladys B

G Shiels

Port Sunlight RBL

1978-9

Our Ladys B

St Josephs

L Briggs

RAFA

1979-80

Heswall RBL B

Port Sunlight RBL B

B J Carroll

St Josephs

1980-1

Police

RAFA

J Denny

Oxton Cons

1981-2

St Josephs

Port Sunlight RBL B

P Sheppard

Upton RBL

1982-3

St Josephs

Upton RBL

P Sheppard

Upton RBL

1983-4

Upton RBL

Civic B

R Meadows

Civic

1984-5

Civic B

St Josephs

E Mills

Our Ladys

1985-6

Our Ladys A

Port Sunlight RBL B

P Sheppard

Upton RBL

1986-7

Port Sunlight RBL B

Bromborough RBL B

G Cairns

Oxton Cons

1987-8

Port Sunlight RBL A

Oxton Cons B

J Leece

Our Ladys

1988-9

RAFA

St Laurences

F Lewis

Bebington Cons

1989-90

Civic A

Eastham Homeguard

S Bradshaw

Civic

1990-1

Civic B

Bromborough RBL A

AJ Smith

Oxton Cons

1991-2

Civic B

Oxton Cons A

AE Darlington

RAFA

1992-3

Eastham Homeguard

Port Sunlight RBL

IF Evans

Port Sunlight RBL

1993-4

Bebington Cons

Tixall B

I Watson

Tixall

1994-5

Civic B

Our Ladys

DE Jones

Roundel

1995-6

Eastham Homeguard

St Laurences

P Brennan

St Laurences

1996-7

Roundel

Oxton Cons

G Freel

Roundel

1997-8

Eastham Homeguard

Civic

C Bennett

Bebington Cons

1998-9

Wirral South Cons B

 

IF Evans

Port Sunlight RBL

1999-2000

Bebington Cons B

 

R Parry

Roundel

2000-1

Suzy Q's

 

R Parry

Roundel

2001-2

Bromborough RBL

 

M Eagles 

Bromborough RBL

2002-3

Tixall

 

I Watson 

Tixall

2003-4

Great Meols

 

B Ryan 

St Laurences

2004-5

Tixall

 

D Finlay 

St Laurences

2005-6

Oxton Cons 

 

F Lewis

Tixall

2006-7

Eastham Homeguard

 

R Evans

Tixall

2007-8

Great Meols

 

M Bennett

Eastham Home Guard

2008-9

Eastham Homeguard

 

D E Jones

Oxton Cons

2009-10

Oxton Cons 

 

S Bradshaw

Oxton Cons

2010-11

Eastham Homeguard

 

E Mills

Oxton Cons

2011-12

Eastham Homeguard

 

P Kelly

Port Sunlight Village

2012-13

Port Sunlight Village Club

 

E Duggan

Oxton Cons

2013-14

Oxton Cons

 

E Duggan

Oxton Cons

 

 

Ray Bowskill Memorial Trophy

John Lee Cup

Riley Burwatt Cup

1961-2

 

Tixall

 

1962-3

 

Birkenhead Civil Defence

 

1963-4

 

St Josephs

 

1964-5

 

St Josephs

 

1965-6

 

Port Sunlight RBL

 

1966-7

 

Rock Villa

 

1967-8

 

Rock Villa

Rock Villa

1968-9

 

Our Ladys A

Port Sunlight RBL A

1969-70

 

Rock Villa

Port Sunlight RBL A

1970-1

 

Our Ladys A

Port Sunlight RBL A

1971-2

 

Port Sunlight RBL A

Port Sunlight RBL A

1972-3

 

Upton RBL

Heswall RBL A

1973-4

 

Heswall RBL

Port Sunlight RBL A

1974-5

 

Upton RBL A

St Josephs

1975-6

 

Upton RBL

Police

1976-7

 

Police

St Josephs

1977-8

 

Our Ladys B

Port Sunlight RBL B

1978-9

 

Port Sunlight RBL B

St Josephs

1979-80

 

Our Ladys B

Oxton Cons A

1980-1

 

Gladstone Libs A

St Josephs

1981-2

 

St Josephs

Tixall A

1982-3

 

Bromborough RBL A

Bromborough RBL A

1983-4

 

RAFA

Port Sunlight RBL B

1984-5

 

Our Ladys B

Meols St Johns

1985-6

 

Oxton Cons A

Tixall A

1986-7

 

Bromborough RBL A

Civic B

1987-8

 

Bromborough RBL A

Gladstone Libs A

1988-9

 

Gladstone Libs

RAFA

1989-90

 

Eastham Homeguard

Civic B

1990-1

 

Civic B

Bromborough RBL A

1991-2

 

Civic B

Oxton Cons B

1992-3

 

Tixall B

Upton RBL

1993-4

 

Tixall B

Tixall B

1994-5

 

Bromborough RBL B

St Laurences

1995-6

 

Civic A

Bebington Cons

 

Ray Bowskill Memorial Trophy

John Lees Cup

Norman Goodall Trophy

1996-7

 

Bebington Cons A

Bromborough RBL

1997-8

 

Oxton Cons A

Oxton Cons B

1998-9

 

Oxton Cons A

Port Sunlight RBL

1999-2000

 

Bebington Cons A

Bebington Cons B

2000-1

 

Our Ladys

Oxton Cons B

2001-2

 

Bromborough RBL

Bromborough RBL

2002-3

Port Sunlight RBL

Tixall

Great Meols

2003-4

Port Sunlight RBL

Oxton Cons A

Great Meols

2004-5

Port Sunlight VSC

Oxton Cons

Great Meols

2005-6

Port Sunlight VSC

Eastham Homeguard

Port Sunlight VSC

2006-7

Eastham Home Guard

Great Meols

Oxton Cons

2007-8

Eastham Home Guard

Bromborough RBL

Tixall

2008-9

Eastham Home Guard

ESWA

Oxton Cons

2009-10

Eastham Home Guard

ESWA

ESWA

2010-11

Oxton Cons

Old Manor

ESWA

2011-12

Eastham Home Guard

Bromborough RBL

Oxton Cons

2012-13

Oxton Cons

Oxton Cons

ESWA

 

Ray Bowskill Memorial Trophy

Eric Mills Cup

Norman Goodall Trophy

2013-14

Oxton Cons

Old Manor

Oxton Cons

 

 

Ron Davies Veterans Trophy

Best Performance

 Highest Break

1961-2

 

 

 

1962-3

 

 

 

1963-4

 

 

 

1964-5

 

RE Davies  88%

J Bergin  71

1965-6

 

WH Smith  82%

WH Smith  155

1966-7

 

V Francis  90%

NW Goodall  121

1967-8

 

T Williams  90%

NW Goodall  103

1968-9

 

M Murphy  87%

J McCormack  86

1969-70

 

J Henry  88%

NW Goodall  115

1970-1

 

T Landers  85%

NW Goodall  100

1971-2

 

G Harvey  90%

NW Goodall  105

1972-3

 

J Prescott  85%

G Shiels  87

1973-4

 

G Shiels  93%

G Shiels  101

1974-5

 

B Rice  85%

G Shiels  105

1975-6

 

J Parsley  100%

RE Davies  94

1976-7

 

C White  87%

G Shiels  124

1977-8

 

P McDonnell  83%

G Shiels  82

1978-9

 

F Lewis  82%

G Shiels  117

1979-80

 

P McDonnell  81.3%

J McCormick  81

1980-1

 

J Seale         86.6%
J Hathaway   86.6%

NW Goodall  106

1981-2

 

BJ Carroll  94%

G Shiels  113

1982-3

 

F Walker  92.3%

G Shiels  99

1983-4

 

R Meadows  93.75%

G Shiels  84

1984-5

 

R Webster  83.7%

NW Goodall  81

1985-6

 

R Meadows  88.2%

J McCormick  82

1986-7

 

TJ Williams  95.3%

R Meadows  78

1987-8

 

L Briggs  86.6%

J McCormick  98

1988-9

 

J Challinor  80%

P Woolland  75

1989-90

 

P Nolan  90.9%

J McCormick  76

1990-1

 

J Pearson  91.6%

G Harvey  97

1991-2

 

P Gibson  92.8%

J McCormick  80

1992-3

 

G Cramp 94%

NW Goodall  80

1993-4

 

C Carr  90%

R Meadows  92

1994-5

 

A Salisbury  88.2%

R Mason  68

1995-6

 

L Wade  92.3%

BJ Carroll  62

1996-7

 

P Kettley  85.7%

P Woolland  77

1997-8

 

E Mills  84.6%

P Woolland  57

1998-9

 

IF Evans

P Woolland  110

1999-2000

 

A Taylor

BJ Carroll

2000-1

 

A Taylor  94%

C Saunders  83

2001-2

 

D Finlay 80%

P Woolland EHG 73

2002-3

 

B Ryan St Laurences 80%

P Woolland EHG 88

2003-4

E Hodges 76%
J Stephenson 76%

A Meadows Oxton Cons 86%

A Taylor PSVC 85

2004-5

B Carroll Tixall 87%

R Evans Tixall 78%

S Bradshaw PSRBL 67

2005-6

D L Evans 85%

N Stokoe EHG 64%

P Woolland EHG 53
A Taylor PSVSC 53 

2006-7

M Bennett 88%

P Kelly PSVC 75%

P Woolland EHG 91

2007-8

E Hodges 73%

R Evans Tixall 75%

P Woolland EHG 71

2008-9

E Finegan 75%

P Kelly PSVC 91%

P Woolland EHG 58

2009-10

D E Jones 76%

I Taylor Oxton Cons 77%

P Woolland EHG 74

2010-11

P Formston 82%

T Cooke
S Bradshaw 76%

P Woolland EHG 62

2011-12

R Hayes 91%

B Tucker

A Bworne 75%

E Duggan 64

2012-13

E Duggan 17 Wins

H Ferns 14 Wins

M Bennett 74

2013-14

E Duggan 17 Wins

S Bradshaw 16 Wins

P Woolland 83
E Duggan 83

 

SNOOKER HONOURS

 

Division 1 Winners

Division 2 Winners

Division 3 Winners

Division 4 Winners

1961-2

Fire Service

Great Western B

 

 

1962-3

St Josephs A

Birkenhead Police B

 

 

1963-4

St Josephs A

Oxton Cons A

 

 

1964-5

Gladstone Libs A

Town Libs B

 

 

1965-6

Birkenhead Police A

Port Sunlight Mens Club A

Birkenhead Police D

 

1966-7

RAFA Club A

Co-Op ESWA A

RAFA Club B

 

1967-8

Rock Villa A

Heswall RBL A

St Josephs B

Port Sunlight RBL B

1968-9

Heswall RBL A

Gladstone Libs A

Gladstone Libs B

Heswall RBL B

1969-70

RAFA Club A

Cammell Lairds A

Heswall RBL B

Co-Op ESWA D

1970-1

Co-Op ESWA A

Upton RBL A

St Josephs A

Birkenhead Labour Club A

1971-2

Cammell Lairds A

Heswall RBL B

RAFA Club B

St Josephs B

1972-3

Upton RBL A

Heswall RBL A

Tixall A

St Josephs C

1973-4

Oxton Cons A

Gladstone Libs A

Gladstone Libs B

Moreton RBL C

1974-5

Oxton Cons A

Our Ladys A

Moreton RBL C

Q Club A

1975-6

Irby Social Club

Moreton RBL C

Q Club A

Q Club B

1976-7

Port Sunlight Mens Club

ESWA B

Port Sunlight RBL B

St Johns NF

1977-8

ESWA A

Town Libs A

Gladstone Libs B

Our Ladys C

1978-9

Port Sunlight RBL A

St Josephs A

Heswall RBL C

Upton RBL C

1979-80

Civic A

Our Ladys A

Gladstone Libs B

ESWA C

1980-1

Port Sunlight RBL A

Heswall RBL B

Upton RBL C

Southend Social

1981-2

Oxton Cons A

Gladstone Libs A

Our Ladys C

Cammell Lairds B

1982-3

ESWA A

RAFA Club A

Upton RBL C

Civic C

1983-4

Moreton RBL A

Wirral Police

Moreton RBL A

NWWA

1984-5

Cammell Lairds A

Our Ladys A

Moreton RBL C

Tixall A

1985-6

Port Sunlight Mens Club

Upton RBL C

St Josephs B

Oxton Cons B

1986-7

Upton RBL A

ESWA B

ESWA C

Tixall C

1987-8

Southend Social

Moreton RBL C

Gladstone Libs A

Cuemasters

1988-9

Port Sunlight RBL A

St Josephs B

Cuemasters

St Johns NF

1989-90

Southend Social

Upton RBL B

Gladstone Libs B

Embassy A

1990-1

Southend Social

Gladstone Libs A

Cuemasters

Argyle SC

1991-2

Cammell Lairds A

Cammell Lairds B

Columba A

Port Sunlight Mens Club

1992-3

Civic A

ESWA B

Argyle SC

Cuemasters Post Office

1993-4

Civic A

Gladstone Libs A

Port Sunlight RBL B

Tixall B

1994-5

Argyle A

Upton RBL C

Argyle A

Upton RBL C

1995-6

Upton RBL A

Our Ladys C

Upton RBL A

Our Ladys C

1996-7

ESWA B

ESWA C

Tixall A

Constitution PO

1997-8

Rileys A

St Josephs A

Civic C

Sacred Heart D

1998-9

Rileys A

Oxton Cons A

Sacred Heart D

 

1999-2000

Gladstone Libs

Rileys C

Rileys PO

 

2000-1

Rileys A

Cammell Lairds

ESWA D

 

2001-2

Rileys B

St Josephs A

Sacred Heart A

 

2002-3

Tixall A

Sacred Heart D

Tixall B

 

2003-4

Tixall A

Wirral Police

Phoenix Club

 

2004-5

Rileys A

Rileys PO

Poulton Vics A

 

2005-6

Sacred Heart C

Poulton Vics A

St Laurences

 

2006-7

ESWA C

St Josephs A

Phoenix B

 

2007-8

ESWA C

ESWA D

Sacred Heart B

 

2008-9

ESWA C

Port Sunlight RBL A

 

 

2009-10

St Annes A

Roundel B

 

 

2010-11

Tixall C

Valiant Cueists

 

 

2011-12

Tixall B

Pot Shots

 

 

2012-13

Potshots

Wallasey Central Cons

 

 

2013-14

Oxton Cons B

Sacred Heart A

 

 

 

 

Division 1 Highest Break

Division 2 Highest Break

Division 3 Highest Break

1961-2

J Smith 54

 

 

1962-3

R E Davies 53

 

 

1963-4

J Henry 69

 

 

1964-5

W Weaver 55

 

 

2001-2

G Coppack St Josephs B 90

S Hagan Tixall A 54

M Cartwright ESWA D 52
R Smith Sacred Heart D 52

2002-3

G Coppack St Josephs B 116

I Evans PSRBL 69

B Chalker Sacred Heart 49

2003-4

G Coppack St Josephs B 139

S McDonnell ESWA B 44

C Harris Poulton Vics 59

2004-5

G Coppack St Josephs B 107

A Lawler PSRBL 67

C Harris Poulton Vics 88

2005-6

R Williams Rileys A 123

J Jones St Josephs B 75

J Bray Our Ladys D 62 

2006-7

A Taylor Rileys 113

M Anders & P Anders ESWA A 42

M Upton Phoenix B 64

2007-8

R Williams Rileys A 114

S Hagan Tixall A 58

P Anders ESWA A

2008-9

J Davies Oxton Cons 80

S Bradshaw PSRBL 70

 

2009-10

R Meadows Oxton Cons 68

I Watson Tixall 58

 

2010-11

C Hesketh ESWA 62

S Hagan Valiant 57

 

2011-12

S Bradshaw Oxton Cons B 55

A Westlake Phoenix 48

 

2012-13

D Murphy Potshots 62

C Harris Wallasey Central Cons 44

 

2013-14

C Hesketh Tixall C 85

A Westlake Phoenix 38

 

 

Division 1 Best Performance

Division 2 Best Performance

Division 3 Best Performance

1961-2

J McShane 86%

 

 

1962-3

J Henry 91%

 

 

1963-4

J Henry 84%

 

 

1964-5

R Chadwick 87%

 

 

2001-2

A Taylor PSRBL
S Vanspall St Josephs A

 

 

2002-3

R Williams Rileys B 100%

 

 

2003-4

S Hagan Tixall A 18 Wins

D Gray Roundel 15 Wins
S Jones Tixalls 15 Wins

J Wynne St Annes A 13 Wins
E McDonnald Scr Hrt A 13 Wins

2004-5

R Williams Rileys A 16 Wins

W Devine ESWA 14 Wins

C Harris Poulton Vics 13 Wins

2005-6

S Smith Sacred Heart 16 Wins

N Edwards Roundel 16 Wins
N Smith St Josephs 16 Wins

M Derby St Laurences 13 Wins

2006-7

C Hesketh ESWA C 19 Wins

S Moglione Rileys PO 15 Wins

A Westlake Phoenix 14 Wins
T Power Phoenix 14 Wins

2007-8

C Hesketh ESWA C 14 Wins
B Kelly Sacred Heart D 14 Wins

N Roberts Tixall 15 Wins

P Craven Sacred Heart B 13 Wins

2008-9

M Routledge ESWA 17 Wins

A Cooper Phoenix 18 Wins

 

2009-10

R Meadows Oxton Cons 20 Wins

N Edwards Roundel 17 Wins

 

2010-11

S Hardman 18 Wins

R Courtney 17 Wins 

 

2011-12

C Hesketh 17 Wins

P Edwards Oxton Cons 16 Wins

 

2012-13

D Mitchell Oxton A 14 Wins

J Leece Wallasey Central Cons 14 Wins

 

2013-14

C Deery Roundel A 20 Wins

A Mercer Roundel B 18 Wins

 

 

Charity Shield

John Prince Cup (ex League K/O Cup)

Coronation Bowl

1959-60

 

St Josephs

 

1960-1

 

Columba

 

1961-2

 

Gladstone Libs

Fire Service

1962-3

 

Co-Op ESWA

RAFA Club

1963-4

 

Fire & Ambulance Service

Birkenhead CD A

1964-5

 

Birkenhead Police A

Co-Op ESWA A

1965-6

 

St Josephs A

Gladstone Libs A

1966-7

 

St Josephs A

Heswall RBL A

1967-8

 

Co-Op ESWA

Irby D

1968-9

 

Gladstone Libs A

Oxton Cons A

1969-70

 

Cammell Lairds

St Johns NF A

1970-1

 

Upton RBL A

St Josephs A

1971-2

 

Oxton Cons A

RAFA Club B

1972-3

 

RAFA Club A

Cammell Lairds A

1973-4

 

Oxton Cons A

Heswall RBL A

1974-5

 

RAFA Club A

Q Club A

1975-6

 

Heswall RBL B

RAFA A

1976-7

 

ESWA A

ESWA A

1977-8

Heswall RBL A

Cammell Lairds

ESWA A

1978-9

Upton RBL C

ESWA B

St Johns NF A

1979-80

ESWA B

Moreton RBL A

Port Sunlight RBL A

1980-1

Gladstone Libs A

Port Sunlight Mens Club

Moreton RBL A

1981-2

ESWA A

Police

ESWA A

1982-3

Heswall RBL A

ESWA A

ESWA A

1983-4

Moreton RBL A

Town Liberal B

Moreton RBL A

1984-5

Upton RBL C

Our Ladys C

Our Ladys C

1985-6

Police A

Port Sunlight RBL A

Cammell Lairds A

1986-7

ESWA A

Moreton RBL C

Civic A

1987-8

St Josephs A

St Josephs B

Oxton Cons B

1988-9

Police B

Port Sunlight RBL A

St Josephs A

1989-90

RAFA A

Civic A

Port Sunlight RBL A

1990-1

Southend Social

Police A

St Josepha A

1991-2

Southend Social

Oxtons Cons A

Civic C

1992-3

Argyle SC

Argyle S.C.

Police A

1993-4

ESWA C

Columba B

Sacred Heart C

1994-5

Upton RBL B

Roundel A

Upton RBL B

1995-6

Upton RBL A

Sacred Heart C

Upton RBL A

1996-7

ESWA C

Civic A

ESWA C

1997-8

Roundel A

Our Ladys C

Roundel A

1998-9

Roundel B

Rileys C

Roundel B

1999-2000

Our Ladys A

Rileys C

Our Ladys A

 

Charity Shield

John Prince Cup

Ray Bowskill Bowl

2000-1

Our Ladys A

St Josephs B

Our Ladys A

2001-2

Sacred Heart D

Sacred Heart C

Sacred Heart D

2002-3

Our Ladys A

Poulton Vics

Oxton Cons A

2003-4

Rileys A

Rileys A

Wirral Police

2004-5

Rileys A

Columba

Poulton Vics A

2005-6

Sacred Heart C

Gladstone Libs

Rileys A 

2006-7

Sacred Heart C

Sacred Heart D

St Annes B

2007-8

Sacred Heart A

Tixall C

Our Ladys B

2008-9

ESWA C

Tixall C

Oxton Cons B

2009-10

Sacred Heart D

Roundel B

Wirral Police

2010-11

Oxton Cons B

Sacred Heart D

Sacred Heart C 

2011-12

St Annes A

Sacred Heart B

Ex-Civil Defence

2012-13

Oxton Cons B

Tixall C

Wallasey Central Cons

2013-14

Sacred Heart D

Sacred Heart A

Wallasey Central Cons

 

Pharaoh’s Cup

Keith Bailey Consolation Plate

Snooker Veterans Trophy

1965-6

 

 

T Morse 62%

1966-7

 

 

T R Thomas 67%

1967-8

 

 

C Corlett 85%

1968-9

 

 

W Povah 73%

1969-70

 

 

J McKeown 58%

2001-2

 

 

J Stanley Roundel

2002-3

 

Sacred Heart C

J Stanley Roundel
K Armitage Roundel

2003-4

 

Wirral Police

N Edwards Roundel

2004-5

Rileys A

ESWA A

W Edwards Roundel

2005-6

St Annes A

Rileys PO

N Edwards Roundel 80% 

2006-7

Phoenix B

Wirral Police

J Murray Tixall

2007-8

Sacred Heart D

Port Sunlight RBL A

W Edwards Roundel

2008-9

Port Sunlight RBL A

Our Ladys C

S Finch Wirral Police

2009-10

Wirral Police

Old Manor

N Edwards Roundel 77%

 

Amy Kelly Memorial Cup

 

 

2010-11

Our Ladys C

Valiant Cueists

R Ward Our Ladys A 

2011-12

Oxton Cons B

 

G Myddleton Oxton Cons

2012-13

Our Ladys C

 

I Pengelly 71%

2013-14

Oxton Cons B

 

A Mercer Roundel B 18 Wins

 

Merit Champion

Division 1 Individual

Division 2 Individual

1961-2

 

H Porter Fire Service

 

1962-3

 

E Frost Co-Op ESWA

 

1963-4

 

J Henry St Josephs

 

1964-5

 

N Ashman Great Western

 

1965-6

 

T Griffiths Town Libs

 

1966-7

 

D Eldin Irby

 

1967-8

 

A Jones Irby

 

1968-9

B Morris Thornton Hough

B Tucker Heswall RBL

 

1969-70

J Henry Gladstone

G Myddleton Oxton Cons

 

1970-1

Not Run

M McDonnell Columba

 

1971-2

Not Run

J Dixon Upton RBL

 

2001-2

L Brett Columba

L Brett Columba

R Williams Rileys

2002-3

R Williams Rileys

R Williams Rileys

M Wood Gladstone Libs

2003-4

R Williams Rileys

A Brough Rileys

A Akerman Our Ladys

2004-5

R Williams Rileys

R Williams Rileys

M Cartwright Our Ladys

2005-6

R Williams Rileys

S Bradshaw PSRBL A

S Hardman PSRBL 

2006-7

R Williams Rileys

R Williams Rileys

 

2007-8

R Williams Rileys

R Williams Rileys

 

2008-9

S Bradshaw PSRBL

C Hesketh ESWA

 

2009-10

S Smith St Annes

C Portis Our Ladys

 

2010-11

D Crawford ESWA

S Woodworth Tixall

 

2011-12

D Crawford ESWA

M Rigby Tixall

 

2012-13

D Murphy Potshots

D Woodworth Tixall

 

2013-14

S Hardman St Annes

A Radford Ex CD

 

 

Mal Thompson (Secretaries) Cup

Pairs Competition

 

2001-2

C Mann Wirral Police

M Derby/M Hassell St Laurences

 

2002-3

No Competition

C Deery/R Williams Rileys

 

2003-4

S McDonnell ESWA

R McMahon/T Byrne ESWA

 

2004-5

J Jamieson Poulton Vics

C Deery / R Williams Rileys

 

 

Mal Thompson (Captains & Secretaries) Cup

 

 

2005-6

P Hodson Tixall

C Deery / R Williams Rileys

 

2006-7

J Jamieson Poulton Vics

M Barton / P Doyle PSRBL

 

2007-8

N Smith St Josephs

D Auger / J Dickson Rileys PO

 

2008-9

A Smith Oxton Cons

S Kelly / A Pritchard ESWA

 

2009-10

B Smith Sacred Heart

M Rigby / S Jones Tixall

 

2010-11

P Lacey Sacred Heart

 C Hesketh / D Scott ESWA

 

2011-12

Paul Sheppard Tixall

D Woodworth / I Watson Tixall

 

2012-13

Alan Smith Oxton Cons

P Toner / J Lowry Sacred Heart

 

2013-14

B Ryan Roundel

S Hagen & M Rigby St Annes